holllaaaaaaaaaa dropdead gorgeous!!

visit me http://madnessmeformakeup.blogspot.com/

Monday, November 15, 2010

maxi & baby bum ;)

basic maxi dress, red flat pumps, red bags,
(all of those i bought online)
denim vest MNG
yeah its been awhile hehe..since my last outfit post..this one might not be fashion post..this is my maternity outfit(lol) as u guys can see there, barely baby bum ;) I'm 4months pregnant now..'mom-soon-to-be'..so excited now..women can't be very special rather than being pregnant..and i love it
i just grab any comfy and cozy outfit, like this maxi, i love it so much it basic dress..its flowy and suit me very well i guess (lol)
seems like, i couldn't wear any stiletoe for this period..and i feel much better in those flats pumps..
anyway, thats all i wanna share this time..hope u enjoy ;)) XOXO
p/s:: skyline movie was great that night..

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

weekend-sneak peek

this movie will strike here in malaysia/kuching sarawak on 21 oct 2010...can't wait for it... i saw the trailer..kinda cool some more bruce willis starring in this ;)

Red is an American action-comedy film loosely based on the three-issue comic book limited series of the same name created by Warren Ellis and Cully Hamner, and published by the DC Comics imprint Homage.

Friday, October 15, 2010

I am full of a DREAM

Imagine there's no Heaven
It's easy if you try
No hell below us
Above us only sky
Imagine all the people
Living for today

Imagine there's no countries
It isn't hard to do
Nothing to kill or die for
And no religion too
Imagine all the people
Living life in peace

You may say that I'm a dreamer
But I'm not the only one
I hope someday you'll join us
And the world will be as one

Imagine no possessions
I wonder if you can
No need for greed or hunger
A brotherhood of man
Imagine all the people
Sharing all the world

You may say that I'm a dreamer
But I'm not the only one
I hope someday you'll join us
And the world will live as one

Sunday, October 10, 2010

i want this erin wason maxi!!!

if only i can chill in my dream house....
and not to mention...got my sense on this gucci fragrance, just wait for the right time

this is it

the reason of lacking post on my blog...coz i am...3 months pregnant!!!! heheheh... so excited i could jump on a sky!

p/s:: BUT I DON'T do what this kate mose does heheh.....coz i don't smoke and drink
but i love kate moss...

fashion got into my mind

this outfit is gorgeous..i got my eyes on those red jacket ;)
sweet...i like those pants and her blouse ;)
red hot sky high wedges

they really inspire...i always like to wear something in this pictures..i've got all of this pic on chictopia..some of them i grab from my tumblr, isn't this lovely and great style...

got my nerves on...

i'm so into this suit..especially those in white..really like to wear them some day

lovely ;)
i heart boots and i heart when its sky high!! ;)))

inspiring outfit
look at those green blazer and those wide leg jeans ;)))
sure they look comfy..i always love to wear this kinda material..flowy and slouchy

always adorable ;)

always wanna try to put this make up on...but my hand is not an almighty hand!!

stunningly beautiful::anja rubik
eyes on nicky hilton shoes!

jessica stam
olivia palermo::: one of a kind ;)
always into her style ;) luv siena miller fashion sense
adorable hair and makeup
kate bosworth:: i like this attire..looks comfy
abby lee kershaw...got my eyes on her since her ad on FLORA by gucci..
comfy style by kate bosworth
one of my fav stunning face:: natasha poly
again..abby lee
not to mention..liu wen (correct me if i'm wrong)